private teachers

Bass (String Bass)

Eugene Jablonsky
509-434-6985

 

Kim Plewniak
509-475-6823

 

Stephen Swanson
509-326-9516

 

Wyatt Wiremann
 509-554-7069

 

Harmony Young
425-890-6155

Bassoon

Lynn Feller-Marshall
509-624-4256

 

Erin Foster
509-838-3614

Cello

Delphine Bixby

(310) 809-1031

Roberta Bottelli
509-536-1021

 

Cathy Brown
509-290-2021

Louise Butler
509-456-7171

 

Cheryl Carney
509-535-6208

 

Mikaeyla Elms
425-417-5231

 

Olga Griygorian 
509-489-4357

 

Kevin Hekmatpanah
509-714-8988

 

Mika Hood

405-637-6452

Denika Kleinmann
626-202-6568

 

Johannes Kleinmann
940-367-3545

John Marshall
509-624-4256

Clarinet
Daniel Cotter
509-533-0511

Chip Phillips
509-993-5097

 

Flute

Alaina Bercilla
310-741-0730 or 509-535-7552

Heather Johnson (flute/piccolo)

773-484-0863

 

Jennifer Slaughter

515-865-6248

Becky Terry
509-939-4019

Horn

Kristin Joham
908-400-8096

Jorin Graham
509-828-9718

Emily Browne
814-308-2193

Rob Redmond

509-455-4469 

 

Oboe

Bethany Schoeff
509-499-2966

David Dutton
509-533-9593

 

Percussion

Paul Raymond
509-482-1755

Bryan Bogue
509-263-9056

Trumpet

Chris Cook
509-443-0757

Larry Jess
509-448-2731

Andy Plamondon
509-924-3058

Eric Moe
509-951-8129

Trombone

Skyler Johnson

773-484-0863

Viola

David Armstrong
425-591-7951

Nick Carper
509-999-5176

Mary Beth Cullitan
509-325-4090

Amanda Howard
509-389-1212

Claire Keeble
509-244-5238

Angela Mitchell
509-624-8576

Jennifer O’Bannan
509-434-4335

Anita Perkins
206-713-7908

Catherine Shipley
509-326-3136

Jeannette Wee-Yang

467-3117

 

Violin

David Armstrong
425-591-7951

Philip Baldwin
509-465-4097

Jason Bell
509-230-9802

Jeri Bentley
509-326-4789

Tana Bland
509-710-9310

Jeanne Bourgeois
509-638-5512

Nick Carper
509-999-5176

Mary Beth Cullitan
509-325-4090

Grace Fishel

(925)822-2294

Hannah Flaherty

360-471-2783

Garnik Goukasian
509-926-9516

Kasia  Haroldsen
509-893-9514

Margie Heller
509-443-2710

Amanda Howard Phillips
509-389-1212

Claire Keeble
509-244-5238

Elizabeth Lund
509-294-1416

April Martin
208-946-8524

Angela Mitchell
509-624-8576

Jason Moody
425-495-1893

Emma Mortensen
509-995-6054

Cathyanne Nonini  

208-659-7712

 

Jennifer O’Bannan
509-434-4335

Nancy Paulson
509-927-9815

Anita Perkins
206-713-7908

Julia Salerno
208-880-1977

Catherine Shipley
509-326-3136

Rebecca Stamm

509-388-4850

Mateusz Wolski
646-345-7258

Carly Wright

801-735-3988

Duo Xu

765-343-2068

spokane youth symphony

NEW Office Location:

601 W. Maxwell Ave., Suite #1

Spokane, WA 99201

Office hours:

Monday-Thursday: 9 am - 4 pm (closed 12-1 pm)

Friday: 9 am - 12 pm

Phone: 509-448-4446

Violin Works new logo - red.png
Innovia Foundation Social Graphic 03.png

 

Email: info@spokaneyouthsymphony.org

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 9547

Spokane, WA  99209

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

2019 Spokane Youth Symphony