Spokane Youth Symphony

Private Teachers

Please write to info@spokaneyouthsymphony.org to request changes or additions to this list.

509-448-4446

P.O. Box 9547  Spokane, WA  99209

info@spokaneyouthsymphony.org

Violin

Meredith Arksey
208-553-2316

David Armstrong
425-591-7951

Philip Baldwin               
509-465-4097

Jason Bell                   
509-230-9802

Jeri Bentley                  
509-326-4789

Tana Bland                  
509-710-9310

Jeanne Bourgeois
509 638 5512

Nick Carper                  
509-999-5176

Mary Beth Cullitan        
509-325-4090

Beth Good
509-448-9414

Garnik Goukasian           
509-926-9516

Kasia Haroldsen            
509-893-9514

Margie Heller               
509-443-2710

Amanda Howard            
509-389-1212

Claire Keeble                
509-244-5238

Elizabeth Lund              
509-294-1416

April Martin
208-946-8524

Angela Mitchell             
509-624-8576

Jason Moody
509-850-0373
         
Jennifer O'Bannan 
509-434-4335

Nancy Paulson             
509-927-9815

Anita Perkins                
206-713-7908

Julia Salerno
208-880-1977

Catherine Shipley         
509-326-3136

Mateusz Wolski             
646-345-7258

Bassoon

Lynn Feller-Marshall        
509-624-4256

Erin Foster                  
509-838-3614


Cello

Roberta Bottelli              
509-536-1021

Cathy Brown                 
509-467-4142

Louise Butler                  
509-456-7171

Cheryl Carney                
509-535-6208

Karen Conlin                  
509-326-7579

Kathleen Czoski             
509-363-1078

Kevin Hekmatpanah        
509-714-8988

John Marshall                
509-624-4256

Nina Peterson                 
509-489-9738

Kristina Phillips               
208-660-9295
           


Clarinet

Daniel  Cotter                
509-533-0511

Cris Garza                      
509-217-5490

Carol Kowzan                
509-466-6127

Chip Phillips                    
509-993-5097

Sylvia Baker
clarinet, oboe, bassoon    
509-536-6342

Ed Gavras
clarinet/flute                
509-484-8348


Flute

Aliana Bercilla              
310-741-0730 or 509-535-7552

Cheryl Biehl                  
509-928-2602

Bruce Bodden             
509-325-9304

Sarah Brueggemeier       
509-443-7053

Gale Coffee
H: 509-535-8342
C: 509- 999-7689

Sheri Jacobson
​509-326-2265


Mandy Phipps
509-244-1925


Becky Terry                
509-926-3575


Horn

Kristin Joham                
908-400-8096

Casey Traver              
509-922-2486

Margaret Wilds             
509-329-0869


Oboe

Sheila McNally Armstrong 
815-979-8174


Barbara Cantlon            
509-624-8255

David Dutton               
509-533-9593

Gary Plowman              
509-924-4394

Bethany Schoeff
C: 509-499-2966
H:509-533-0511

Keith Thomas               
509-326-9516 


Percussion

Paul Raymond              
509-326-9516 


String Bass

Patrick McNally
509-954-6950

Angus Nunes               
509-448-1156

Kim Plewniak                
509-747-8521

Stephen Swanson         
509-326-9516


Trombone 

Dave Stultz                
509-999-7343


Trumpet

William Berry                
509-489-4633

Chris Cook  
509-443-0757                 

Larry Jess                    
509-448-2731

Brendan McMurphy
509-936-1992

Andy Plamandon          
509-924-3058


Viola

David Armstrong
425-591-7951

Nick Carper                 
509-999-5176

Mary Beth Cullitan 
509-325-4090        

Beth Good
509-448-9414

Amanda Howard            
509-389-1212

Claire Keeble               
509-244-5238

Angela Mitchell             
509-624-8576

Jennifer O'Bannan        
509-434-4335

Anita Perkins                
206-713-7908

Catherine Shipley          
509-326-3136