509-448-4446

P.O. Box 9547  Spokane, WA  99209

info@spokaneyouthsymphony.org

Friend, $50-$99

Marilyn Burgis*

Leonard and Helen Byrne
Barbara Cantlon
Cheryl Carney
Sigma Alpha Iota
​Kent and Maria Devenport
Richard and Jeannine Divens
Berenice Emehiser
Sylvia Erickson
​Kasia Haroldsen
Kayleen & Khalil Islam-Zwart
​Roberta Jackson*
​Craig Johnson
​Karen and Stephen Kraft*
​Paul Manoguerra*
​John Marshall
Jennifer and Andrew Senske*

​Marilyn Shaw
John Slocum
Richard Strauch
Duanning Zhou​

 

Gift, $10-$49

Kimberly Babb
Robin Burris
Jim and Debbie Franks, in memory of Robert Darr

Andi Gordon
Elizabeth Harris, in memory of Robert Darr
Robert Herold
​Hsiu-Lih Hsueh
​Itron Community Investment
Mary Ann Lovera
​Sherry McCauley
Quinton Morris
​Carla Peperzak*
​Donna Borden Rhodes
Marilyn Shaw
Judith Schoepflin
​Wes and Frances Wagner
​Steve and 
Rebecca Waters
Mike and Jody Wende
James and Diane Zipperer

*2017 Annual Fund Campaign Contributors

Pamela Barclay
Wende Barker
​Marilyn Burgis
Janet Collins
​Brenda Colvin
Shawna Ernst
​Billie Gehres
Roberta Jackson
Karen and Stephen Kraft
Thomas Kuntz
Amy and Robert Lutz
​Paul Manoguerra
Thomas J. Miller
​Germaine Morgan
Yuri Morozov and Eteri Byazrova
Hoffman Music
Schneider Electric North America Foundation
​Carla  Peperzak
Jennifer and Andrew Senske
​Jeff vom Saal
​John and Joan Weekes



​​​​​​​​​​​​Golden Ticket Sponsor, $2,500+ 

Irwin Family Fund (Renaissance Charitable Foundation)
William C. Fix
Welty Foundation


​​Conductor's Circle, $1,000-$2,499

Yuri Morozov and Eteri Byazrova*
​Froyo Earth
Kim Ledlin, in memory of  Harry L. & Corinne M. Ledlin
Lee & Hayes, PLLC
Violin Works
​Wagstaff, Inc


Benefactor, $500-$999

Anonymous
​Philip Baldwin
Robert and Karen Carroll
​Susan and Donald Mattoon
Pamela and William Small
Teel Family Fund
Jeannette Wee-Yang
Zerman and Anne Whitley
​Karen Wohlen

Patron, $100-$499 

Anonymous
Paul and Tommi Ahmann
Wende Barker*
Pamela Barclay*
Gisela Bridge,  in memory of Robert Darr
Janet Collins*
Brenda Colvin*
Dean and Sharon Crump
Dutch Bros
Shawna Ernst*
Friday Musical Club
David and Ann Frei,
in memory of Jessica Sund
Billie Gehres*
Jennifer Hicks
​Hoffman Music*
Jonathan Keeve, MD
Elizabeth Kersh
​Thomas Kuntz*
Adelle Lines
Amy and Robert Lutz*
John and Lynne Marshall
​Thomas J. Miller*
​John and Virginia Moody
​Germaine Morgan*
Schneider Electric North America Foundation*
Janet Rea
Richard O’Shaughnessy
​Kellie Paige
Jeff vom Saal*
​Julie Powell
Marilyn Satre
Ken Treis
John and Joan Weekes*
Peter and Karen Wildman
Nan Smith/Art Zack
Weiling Zhu



Contributing Supporters

Spokane Youth Symphony